SaaSBid.io

CRM Software

Pipedrive: features, pricing and who it fits

Checked October 24, 2026 · pipedrive.com

Pipedrive centers its design on the visual deal pipeline for small sales teams. Four per-user tiers exist, and annual billing is cheaper than monthly. Full email sync and automations start at Growth. Add-ons can push the real bill above list price, and no free plan exists.

Who Pipedrive is for

Best for

  • Small sales teams that live in a visual deal pipeline
  • Teams who want sequences and email sync at around $39 per user

Look elsewhere if

  • Buyers who need public SSO details before choosing a tier
  • Teams wanting a free plan

Fit by company size

Category1-10 people11-50 people51-500 people500+ people
CRM SoftwareStrong fitStrong fitNo dataNo data

Strong fitWorkablePoor fitNo data from the vendor

Pipedrive features

Pipeline management
Core visual pipeline from Lite
Email and calendar integration
Full email sync from Growth
Sales automation
Automations and sequences from Growth
Pricing model and free tier
Four per-user tiers; monthly billing costs 40 to 70% more than annual on lower tiers
Target company size
Small teams

Pipedrive pricing

PlanPriceUnitNotes
Lite$14 annual / $24 monthlyuser/monthCore pipeline and lead management
Growth$39 annual / $49 monthlyuser/monthEmail sync, automations, sequences
Premium$49 annual / $79 monthlyuser/monthOne third-party source lists $59; unresolved. LeadBooster and Smart Docs included
Ultimate$79 annual / $99 monthlyuser/monthAccount security, enrichment, sandbox, maximum limits

Prices come from third-party summaries (engagebay, zeeg, toolsforhumans, casrai) and are not confirmed on pipedrive.com. Per those sources, LeadBooster and Smart Docs cost about $32.50/month each on Lite and Growth. Pipedrive reportedly restructured from five tiers to four in 2025.

Prices as published by Pipedrive on the date above. Quotes for larger teams often differ, which is what a request on SaaSBid surfaces.

Pros and cons

What users like

  • Easy, intuitive interface (about 574 G2 reviews mention it)

Common complaints

  • Add-ons raise the real price above list
  • Limited depth in reporting and automation on lower tiers (general theme)

Worth knowing before you buy

  • Pipedrive moved from a five-tier to a four-tier lineup in 2025 per third-party summaries; check which pricing you are quoted
  • Monthly billing is $10 to $30 higher per user than annual on each tier
  • LeadBooster and Smart Docs are bundled only on Premium and Ultimate; on Lite/Growth they are about $32.50/month each per third parties
  • Ultimate adds sandbox testing and account security features

Pipedrive alternatives

Sources