SaaSBid.io

AI Meeting Assistants

Avoma: features, pricing and who it fits

Checked October 24, 2026 · avoma.com

Avoma pairs a meeting assistant with conversation and revenue analytics, aimed at sales and customer success groups. Seats are priced per recorder from $19 monthly on annual billing, and add-ons start at $29 per seat. Plans cover up to 25 seats, up to 100 seats, and 10 or more on Enterprise, with US hosting.

Who Avoma is for

Best for

  • Sales and customer success teams wanting meeting notes plus coaching
  • Teams under 100 seats

Look elsewhere if

  • Teams that want only cheap note-taking (add-ons cost $29+/seat)
  • Buyers needing non-US data hosting

Fit by company size

Category1-10 people11-50 people51-500 people500+ people
AI Meeting AssistantsNo dataStrong fitStrong fitWorkable

Strong fitWorkablePoor fitNo data from the vendor

Avoma features

Pricing model
Per recorder seat plus add-ons
Target company size
Startup up to 25 seats, Organization up to 100, Enterprise 10+
Transcription accuracy and languages
Reviewers note occasional errors with accents or poor audio
Summaries and action items
Ask Avoma search; notes and action items (G2 reviewers)
CRM and workflow integrations
Lead Router add-on; conversation and revenue intelligence add-ons
Privacy and security
SOC 2 Type II, ISO/IEC 42001:2023, GDPR support; hosted in AWS US

Avoma pricing

PlanPriceUnitNotes
Startup$19 annual / $29 monthlyper recorder seatUp to 25 paid seats
Organization$29 annual / $39 monthly (page also shows $24 annual)per recorder seatUp to 100 paid seats
Enterprise$39 annual onlyper recorder seatMinimum 10 paid seats; SSO

14-day trial of Organization with all add-ons, no card. Viewers and collaborators free. Optional $1,000 one-time onboarding.

Prices as published by Avoma on the date above. Quotes for larger teams often differ, which is what a request on SaaSBid surfaces.

Pros and cons

What users like

  • Integrations and insight extraction
  • Time saved via auto transcription

Common complaints

  • Conversation and revenue intelligence add-ons are costly
  • Transcription varies with accents

Integrations, security and hosting

Security and compliance
SOC 2 Type II, ISO/IEC 42001:2023
Data residency
AWS USA only
Implementation
Optional $1,000 onboarding; no setup fees

Worth knowing before you buy

  • Add-ons: Conversation Intelligence $29, Revenue Intelligence $29, Lead Router $19 per seat/month annual
  • Seat caps: Startup 25, Organization 100, Enterprise minimum 10
  • All software hosted in AWS USA
  • Pricing page shows conflicting Organization price ($29 vs $24)
  • Holds ISO/IEC 42001 AI management certification

Avoma alternatives

Sources